Hertfordshire Bowls

Founded
Men 1920 & Women 1936

  sign up Home Officers Clubs Women's Comps Men's Comps Programme Young Players HPPBA Green Keepers Coaching 300 Club
    Singles
N   E   S   W
Pairs
N   E   S   W
Triples
N   E   S   W
Fours
N   E   S   W
Unbadged
N   E   S   W
2 Wood
A   B   C   
D
Under 25s Officers Club Champ Club League
N   E   S   W
Previous Winners
    Under 30s Div.League Top Ten

 

 

Men's Club Championship

Results to be telephoned to the respective Divisional Secretary

 

Click here to Send Result to update the website only

   
  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Quarter-Finals Semi-Finals Final Champions
      at (see below) at Royston at Royston  
  Friday 24th May Friday 14th June Friday 5th July Monday 22nd July

Sunday 4th Aug

Sunday 4th Aug

(Prev Champ)
             
  1 Stevenage v 3 Horseshoes 6   8   North

@

Riverain

  A        
          Royston
          3 Riverain  
  Holwell
          4 Aston 7    
  2 Letchworth GC v

Baldock

 
          5 Whitethorn  
        St Ippolyts
  4 Bushey v Berkhamsted 9   11   West

@

Kings Langley

   
3

Kitcheners

v

Watford

 
        8 H Hempstead  
1 Garston v Kings Langley  
6 Abbots Langley v Potten End 7   12    
2 Tring v Croxley Guild  
  5

Herts

v

Bovingdon

10    
          Mill End
      v   6 Datchworth 9  

East

@

Buntingford

  B    
  4 Northaw & Cuffley v Rosedale  
  2 Hertford Castle v Sele Farm 7    
          Sawbridgeworth
          8 Bishops Stortford 10    
  3 Hodd & Rye Park v Hodd (R'hill)  
          5 Ware  
  1 Buntingford v Whit Hern  
          2 Oak Hill 6   South

@

De Havilland

   
          Townsend
          4 Potters Bar  
  1 St Albans v Harperbury  
          5 Welwyn Gdn Cty 7    
          Welwyn & District
          3 Harpenden  
          Hatfield

 

Results shown in BLACK are the official ones, those shown in RED have been supplied by the players

 

The Quarter-final venues are to be played at 18.00 hours on Monday 22nd July at the following venues:

 

North Division - Riverain BC

West Division - Kings Langley BC

East Division - Buntingford BC

South Division - De Havilland BC