Hertfordshire Bowls

Founded
Men 1923 & Women 1936

  Home Officers Clubs Women's Comps Men's Comps Programme Young Players HPPBA Green Keepers Coaching 300 Club
    Singles
N   E   S   W
Pairs
N   E   S   W
Triples
N   E   S   W
Fours
N   E   S   W
Unbadged
N   E   S   W
2 Wood
A   B   C   
D
Under 25s Officers Club Champ Club League
N   E   S   W
Previous Winners
    Under 30s Div.League Top Ten

 

 

Men's Pairs (North)

Telephone result to Stewart Parkhouse on 07906 328559
  or Click here to send result to Stewart and to update website
     

 

            1st Round 2nd Round 3rd Round 4th Round
            Friday 6th May Thursday 12th May Wednesday 18th May Thursday 26th May
          12 T O'Shaughnessy (H Garden) 27 T O'Shaughnessy (H Garden) NA C Kilford

(Royston)

          P Griffiths (Royston)
  3 C Kilford (Royston) v D Hickin (Baldock) 6 C Kilford (Royston) C Kilford (Royston)
          M Hayzelden (Baldock)
          9 C Moore (Royston) 25 C Morley (Whitethorn) C Morley

 (Whitethorn)

          C Morley (Whitethorn)
  2 R Dempster (Baldock) v S Andrews (Baldock) 14 R Dempster (Baldock) S Budge (Baldock)
          S Budge (Baldock)
          15 J Winters (Stevenage) 26 J Winters (Stevenage) NB H Chambers

 (Baldock)

          J Matthews (Knebworth)
          17 H Chambers (Baldock) H Chambers (Baldock)
          K Greenough (Stevenage)
  1 K Lammacraft (Royston) v D Davies (Baldock) 4 D Davies (Baldock) 21 M Parsons (Baldock) T Phipps

(Aston)

 

          M Parsons (Baldock)
          10 M Gray (Riverain) T Phipps (Aston)
          T Phipps (Aston)
          11 L Ramsay (Royston) 22 S Deane (Baldock) NC P Belton

(St Ippolyts)

          S Deane (Baldock)
          16 G Brown (Riverain) P Belton (St Ippolyts)
          P Belton (St Ippolyts)
          5 B Platten (Whitethorn) 20 B Platten (Whitethorn) B Platten

(Whitethorn)

          J Claydon (Baldock)
        18 D Noble (Aston) C Davidson (St Ippolyts)
          C Davidson (St Ippolyts)
        13 S Kilford (Royston) 23 S Kilford (Royston) ND S Kilford

(Royston)

        B Chaudhery (Whiteth'n)
        19 P Owen (St Ippolyts) T Boon (Riverain)
        T Boon (Riverain)
        7 D Jefferies (Riverain) 24 R Knight (Royston) S Brown

(Royston)

        R Knight (Royston)
        8  G Morris (Stevenage) S Brown (Royston)
        S Brown (Royston)

.