Hertfordshire Bowls

Founded
Men 1920 & Women 1936

  sign up Home Officers Clubs Ladies Comps Men's Comps Programme Young Players HPPBA Green Keepers Coaching
300 Club
                     
Tickets
Winners

 

 

300 Club - Ticket Holders 2018

 
 
  No. Name   No. Name   No. Name   No. Name
  1 Roger Carter (Hatfield)   76 Wendy Butt (Hertford Castle)   151 Alan Warner (North Mymms)   226 Malcolm Alcock (Hatfield)
  2 Roger Carter (Hatfield)   77 Joan Cable (Hertford Castle)   152 Robin Chalcraft (Sawbridgeworth)   227 Malcolm Alcock (Hatfield)
  3 Roger Carter (Hatfield)   78 Audrey Crowther (Hertford Castle)   153 Natalie Chalcraft (Sawbridgeworth)   228 Mavis Hendry (Bushey)
  4 Roger Carter (Hatfield)   79 Diana Saban (Hertford Castle)   154 Natalie Chalcraft (Sawbridgeworth)   229 David Worker (Holwell)
  5 John Thompson (Whit Hern)   80 John Loudon (Hatfield)   155 Maralyn Pomeroy (St Albans)   230 David Worker (Holwell)
  6 John Thompson (Whit Hern)   81 John Loudon (Hatfield)   156 Debbie Marks (Buntingford)   231  
  7 Alan Spicer (Rosedale)   82 John Loudon (Hatfield)   157 Greg Amos (Buntingford)   232  
  8 Phil Havord (Hatfield)   83 John Loudon (Hatfield)   158 Ellen Amos (Buntingford)   233  
  9 Phil Havord (Hatfield)   84 John Loudon (Hatfield)   159 Frank Beale (Buntingford)   234  
  10 Phil Havord (Hatfield)   85 Hatfield Ladies (Hatfield)   160 Eddie Plume (Buntingford)   235  
  11 Phil Havord (Hatfield)   86 Kathleen Cottington (Hatfield)   161 Eddie Plume (Buntingford)   236  
12 Phil Havord (Hatfield) 87 Ann Dix (Met Police) 162 Tony Duffin (Buntingford) 237  
13 Yvonne Larkins (Bushey) 88 Mick Dix (Met Police) 163 Gwen Beale (Buntingford) 238  
  14 Northaw & Cuffley BC   89 Don Knight (East Barnet Valley)   164 Dinah Geere (Buntingford)   239  
  15 Northaw & Cuffley BC   90 John Bishop (Rosedale)   165 Buntingford BC   240  
  16 Northaw & Cuffley BC   91 John Bishop (Rosedale)   166 Buntingford BC   241  
  17 Diane Sharman (Bushey)   92 John Hay (Garston)   167 Joan Welch (Riverain)   242  
  18 Geoff Sharman (Bushey)   93 John Hay (Garston)   168 Joan Welch (Riverain)   243  
  19 Bushey BC   94 John Hay (Garston)   169 Don Fox (Sawbridgeworth)   244  
  20 Dympna Whybrow (Bushey)   95 John Hay (Garston)   170 Don Fox (Sawbridgeworth)   245  
21 Cathy Newman (Bushey) 96 John Hay (Garston) 171 Don Fox (Sawbridgeworth) 246  
  22 Sheila Selby (Bushey)   97 Laura Hay (Garston)   172 Roger Carter (Hatfield)   247  
  23 Shire Park BC   98 Laura Hay (Garston)   173 Roger Carter (Hatfield)   248  
  24 Rob Kenway (Shire Park)   99 Laura Hay (Garston)   174 Peter Lundy (Herts)   249  
  25 Holwell BC   100 Laura Hay (Garston)   175 Peter Lundy (Herts)   250  
  26 Holwell BC   101 Laura Hay (Garston)   176 Martin Dukes (De Havilland)   251  
  27 Holwell BC   102 Chris Gray (Oakhill)   177 Sue Moodey (Steveange)   252  
  28 Holwell BC   103 Mike Poole (Welwyn & District)   178 John Abbott (Herts)   253  
  29 Holwell BC   104 Mike Poole (Welwyn & District)   179 John Abbott (Herts)   254  
  30 Keith Harris (Holwell)   105 Deborah Parsonage (De Havillands)   180 Phil Clewes-Garner (Sawbridge'th)   255  
  31 Andy Pearson (Holwell)   106 Sheila Embleton (Radlett)   181 Phil Clewes-Garner (Sawbridge'th)   256  
  32 Anna Gilbert (Holwell)   107 Christine Vickers (Batchwood)   182 Phil Clewes-Garner (Sawbridge'th)   257  
  33 Paul Gilbert (Holwell)   108 Peter Daley (De Havillands)   183 Phil Clewes-Garner (Sawbridge'th)   258  
  34 Colin Males (Holwell)   109 Allan Sayers (Herts)   184 Phil Clewes-Garner (Sawbridge'th)   259  
35 Nolly Houghton (Holwell) 110 Allan Sayers (Herts) 185 Phil Clewes-Garner (Sawbridge'th) 260  
  36 Ron Golden (Potters Bar)   111 Sue Sayers (Herts)   186 Jo Hollister (Bushey)   261  
  37 Janice Riggs (Bushey)   112 Sue Sayers (Herts)   187 Sue Dobson (Bushey)   262  
  38 Brenda Houghton (Bishops Stortf'd)   113 Stevenage Town BC   188 Val Challacombe (Welwyn & D)   263  
  39 Brenda Houghton (Bishops Stortf'd)   114 Sue Moodey (Stevenage)   189 Ann Hudson (Hertford)   264  
  40 Graham Marriner (Potters Bar)   115 Mich Van Put (Hatfield)   190 Fred Dann (Bushey)   265  
41 Graham Marriner (Potters Bar) 116 Mich Van Put (Hatfield) 191 Barry Brayshaw (Bushey) 266  
  42 Graham Marriner (Potters Bar)   117 Liz Schlatter (Batchwood)   192 Helen Newboult (Bushey)   267  
  43 Graham Marriner (Potters Bar)   118 Liz Schlatter (Batchwood)   193 Doreen Adair (Bushey)   268  
  44 Potters Bar BC   119 Graham Searle (Met Police)   194 John Jennings (Bushey)   269  
  45 Potters Bar BC   120 Graham Searle (Met Police)   195 Bernie Jacobs (Bushey)   270  
  46 Potters Bar BC   121 Keith Greenhough (Stevenage T'n)   196 Bridie Edwards (Bushey)   271  
  47 Potters Bar BC   122 Sue Moodey (Stevenage)   197 Anthony Osborne (Bushey)   272  
  48 Potters Bar BC   123 David Worker (Holwell)   198 Daphne Honey (Bushey)   273  
  49 Potters Bar BC   124 Pat Stamp (Met Police)   199 Steve Folbigg (Rosedale)   274  
  50 Potters Bar BC   125 Pat Stamp (Met Police)   200 Steve Folbigg (Rosedale)   275  
  51 Potters Bar BC   126 Paul Stamp (Met Police)   201 Steve Folbigg (Rosedale)   276  
  52 Potters Bar BC   127 Paul Stamp (Met Police)   202 Steve Folbigg (Rosedale)   277  
  53 Potters Bar BC   128 Marcia Dunstone (Berkhamsted)   203 Steve Folbigg (Rosedale)   278  
  54 Terry Barker (Potters Bar)   129 Colin Dunstone (Berkhamsted)   204 John Dowler (Northaw & Cuffley)   279  
  55 Terry Barker (Potters Bar)   130 Janet Day (Rosehill)   205 John Dowler (Northaw & Cuffley)   280  
  56 Northaw & Cuffley BC   131 Janet Day (Rosehill)   206 John Dowler (Northaw & Cuffley)   281  
  57 Northaw & Cuffley BC   132 David Brown (Berkhamsted)   207 John Dowler (Northaw & Cuffley)   282  
  58 Northaw & Cuffley BC   133 Lesley Brown (Berkhamsted)   208 John Dowler (Northaw & Cuffley)   283  
  59 Gordon Price (Shire Park)   134 Berkhamsted BC   209 Harry Wright (Sele Farm)   284  
  60 Gordon Price (Shire Park)   135 Berkhamsted BC   210 Harry Wright (Sele Farm)   285  
  61 Mavis Hendry (Bushey)   136 Nigel Woor (Royston)   211 Harry Wright (Sele Farm)   286  
62 Dave Hendry (Bushey) 137 Nigel Woor (Royston) 212 Harry Wright (Sele Farm) 287  
  63 Steve Brooker (Garston)   138 Molly Jackson (Herts)   213 Donald Higgins (Bushey)   288  
  64 David Hampson (Garston)   139 Kate Horner (Batchwood)   214 John Loudon (Hatfield)   289  
  65 Alan Howarth (Garston)   140 Sandra Smale (Potters Bar)   215 John Loudon (Hatfield)   290  
  66 Anne Howarth (Garston)   141 Ken Duncan (Met Police)   216 John Loudon (Hatfield)   291  
  67 Dave Martin (Garston)   142 Ken Duncan (Met Police)   217 John Loudon (Hatfield)   292  
  68 Helen McMillan (Garston)   143 Malcolm Sage (Bushey)   218 Brian Ralphs (Berkhamsted)   293  
  69 Keith Mileham (Garston)   144 Cheryl Sage (Bushey)   219 Marcia Dunstone (Berkhamsted)   294  
  70 Edna Whitehead (Garston)   145 North Mymms BC   220 Alan Jones (Berkhamsted)   295  
  71 Keith Whitehead (Garston)   146 North Mymms BC   221 Jan Jones (Berkhamsted)   296  
  72 Marion Smedley (Rosedale)   147 Sue Burbridge (North Mymms)   222 Ted Stewart (Herts)   297  
  73 Marion Smedley (Rosedale)   148 Pam Bond (North Mymms)   223 Mike Whybrow (Bushey)   298  
  74 Sheila Astley (Hertford Castle)   149 Val Atkinson (North Mymms)   224 Ann Reilly (Kings Langley)   299  
  75 Pat Beeson (Hertford Castle)   150 Julie Brown (North Mymms)   225 Malcolm Alcock (Hatfield)   300  

 

Ticket on sale from Mavis Hendry (01923 220417)