Hertfordshire Bowls

Founded
Men 1920 & Women 1936

  Home Officers Clubs Women's Comps Men's Comps Programme Young Players HPPBA Green Keepers Coaching
300 Club
                      Tickets
Winners

 

 

300 Club - Winners 2022

 
 

The draws for the 300 Club will take place at the end of each month from May to September, plus a Grand Draw in October.

                       
    40   30   20   15   15
May
100 John Loudon 173 John Abbott 126 John Dowler 8 Roger Toone 124 John Dowler
      (Hatfield)   (Herts)   (Northaw & Cuffley)   (Bushey)   (Northaw & Cuffley)
                     
                       
                              

            

       
         

 

 

 

       
         

 

 

 

       
                       
                       
                   40               30               20                15                15
 
June
151 Berkhamsted BC 65

Joan Welch

15 Brian Mayes 131 John Bishop 115

Nigel Pulver

         

(Riverain)

  (Metropolitan)   (Rosedale)  

(Bushey)

                     
                       
                                 

 

       
         

 

 

 

       
     

 

 

 

 

 

       
                       
                       
                    40               30               20               15                15
 
July
40

Paul Stamp

98 Graham Marriner 107 Northaw & Cuffley BC 56 Bridie Edwards 55 Bridie Edwards
     

(Metropolitan)

  (Potters Bar)       (Bushey)   (Bushey)
                       
                       
                               

 

       
         

 

           
                       
                       
                       
                   40               30              20               15               15
 
August
181 Nick Muir 37 Eddie Plume 158 Lesley Brown 116 Maurice Bitton 100 John Loudon
      (Harpenden)   (Buntingford)   (Berkhamsted)   (Bushey)   (Hatfield)
                       
                       
                            

 

       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                   40               30               20               15               15
 
Sept
15 Brian Mayes 162 Steve Folbigg 58 David Arnold 69 Jennie Redford 23 Shire Park BC
     

(Metropolitan)

  (Rosedale)   (Potters Bar)   (Harpenden)    
                       
                       
                              

 

       
                       
                       
                     
                       
      70 60 50 40 30
 
October
31 Dave Baxter 155 David Brown 7 Diane Charman 145 John Hay 139 Whit Hern BC
      (Buntingford)   (Berkhamsted)   (Bushey)   (Garston)    
                       
                       
                  20               15          $1010                      
    99

Graham Marriner

148 Laura Hay 36 Eddie Plume  

 

   
      (Potters Bar)   (Garston)   (Buntingford)