/

 

Hertfordshire Bowls

Founded
Men 1920 & Women 1936

  Home Officers Clubs Women's Comps Men's Comps Programme Young Players HPPBA Greenkeepers Coaching 300 Club
    Singles
N   E   S   W
Pairs
N   E   S   W
Triples
N   E   S   W
Fours
N   E   S   W
Unbadged
N   E   S   W
2 Wood
Singles
Under 25s Officers Benevolent Triples Club League
N   E   S   W
Previous Winners
                         

 

 

Women's Fours (Last 16)

Telephone results to Natalie Chalcraft on 01279 722761

or click here to email results to Natalie and to update the website
                   
  Last 16 - Tues 19th May Quarters - Wed 27th May Semis - Fri 5th June Final - Sunday 26th July Champions
  (First named team is at HOME) at Bishops Stortford BC at Welwyn & District BC at Bishops Stortford BC (Previous Winners)
SD   A11   A   Final  

 

WC
WA    
EE
SB A10  
SE  
SA  
NC  
  NB   A9   B    
  WB    
  EC      
EA  
  ED   A12  
  EB    
SC  
NA
 

Women's Seniors Fours

Telephone results to Mavis Hendry on 01923 220417

or click here to email results to Mavis and to update the website
                   
  1st round - Friday 12th June 2nd round - Tues 23rd June Quarters - Tues 30th June Semis - Monday 6th July Final - Wed 15th July
      at Herts BC at Welwyn & District BC at Welwyn & District BC
8 D Honey (Bushey) 17   28   30  

 

A O'Hare (Welwyn GC)
10 S Page (Baldock)  
  A Furlong (Berkhamsted)
13 H J Ottley (Sele Farm) 22    
H McMillan (Herts)
3 D Trollope (Harperbury)  
B Bennett (B/Stortford)
  15 S Bradbury (Riverain) 23   26  
V Challacombe (Welwyn & D)
2 A Costin (Hertford)  
S Ford (Herts)
6 J Chatman (Whitethorn) 18  
A Hudson (Hertford)
1 D Jewell (Potters Bar)  
V Christiaans (Harpenden)
  14 S Guerrier (Rosedale) 24   27 29  

 

J Munt (Northaw & Cuffley)
4 K Lingwood (Berkhamsted)  
D Marks (Buntingford)
  19 H Chandler (B/Stortford)
 
12 M Hedger (Hatfield)  
J Sylvester (Bovingdon)
  5 D Whybrow (Bushey) 21   25  
M Cavaye (Kings Langley)
9 J Ford (Northaw & Cuffley)  
L Brooks (Harpenden)
11 N Chalcraft (Sawbridgew'th) 20  
S Jones (Kings Langley)
7 P Feeney (Potters Bar)  
J Gauthier (Harperbury)

Results shown in BLACK are the official ones, those shown in RED have been supplied by the players

CHAMPIONS only to National Championships at Leamington Spa