Hertfordshire Bowls

Founded
Men 1920 & Women 1936

  Home Officers Clubs Women's Comps Men's Comps Programme Young Players HPPBA Greenkeepers Coaching 300 Club
    Singles
N   E   S   W
Pairs
N   E   S   W
Triples
N   E   S   W
Fours
N   E   S   W
Unbadged
N   E   S   W
2 Wood
Singles
Under 25s Officers Benevolent Triples Club League
N   E   S   W
Previous Winners

 

 

)

Women's 2 Wood Singles

 
  Saturday 6th June - 9:45am for 10am draw - Play starts at 10.15am.

White Skirts and Tops with Club Colours / Club Tops

Losers to mark following round

 

TWO TRIAL ENDS CAN BE PLAYED BEFORE THE BEGINNING OF EVERY GAME

 

 

Stevenage

If unable to play please advise

Joan Welch on 01438 861404

Hemel Hempstead

If unable to play please advise

Mavis Hendry on 01923 220417

H Liddle (Baldock) J Gauthier (Harperbury) W Budge (Baldock) D Trollope (Harperbury)
  S Page (Baldock) J.Bell (Hatfield) C Hensler (Riverain) S Swain (Hatfield)
  G Fisk (Riverain) M Underwood (Hatfield) D Cooper (Royston) J Terry (Hatfield)
  D Pearce (Riverain) J Dixon (Townsend) H Robinson (Royston) T Gascoine (St Albans)
  A Tresise (Riverain) V Challacombe (Welwyn & Dist) R Tremlett (Royston) S Tye (Welwyn & District)
J Welch (Riverain) R Russell (Welwyn & District) R Felstead (B/Stortford) M Hendry (Bushey)
  J Eley (Royston) A O'Hare (Welwyn G C) L Moylette (B/Stortford) J Hollister (Bushey)
  A Hudson (Hertford) M Dunstone (Berkhamsted) K Owen (B/Stortford) J Carter (Herts)
M Phillips (N & Cuffley) S Marshall (Berkhamsted) S Edwards (Sawbridgeworth) L Hall (Herts)
  N Chalcraft (Sawbridgeworth) A Harland (Croxley Guild) V Goodyear-Burrow (Harpenden) M Cavaye (Kings Langley)
  C Norman (Whithern) W Braid (Kings Langley) L Roberts (Harpenden) H Clarke (Kings Langley)
  B Maynard (Harpenden) S Jenkins (Kings Langley) L Tutt (Harpenden) L Boniface (Tring)
  N Carr (Harperbury)      
         
         
 

Semi-Finals on Wednesday 15th July at Welwyn & District  BC

   
    v  
    v  
 

                                                                

  Final on Sunday 26th July at Bishops Stortford BC
   
   
   
  Champion