Hertfordshire Bowls

Founded
Men 1923 & Women 1936

  sign up Home Officers Clubs Women's Comps Men's Comps Programme Young Players HPPBA Green Keepers Coaching 300 Club
    Singles
N   E   S   W
Pairs
N   E   S   W
Triples
N   E   S   W
Fours
N   E   S   W
Unbadged
N   E   S   W
2 Wood
A   B   C   
D
Under 25s Officers Club Champ Club League
N   E   S   W
Previous Winners
    Under 30s Div.League Top Ten

 

)

Men's 2 Wood Singles

 
  Saturday 13th June - 9:45am for draw - Play starts at 10am.
  (If unable to play, please contact the person below)

Grey trousers with White or Club Shirts.

Non playing players to mark in first round, losers to mark following rounds.

 

  If unable to play please advise the person nominated at your venue below
 

S Kilford 01438 354758

Riverain

 

H Wright 01992 423423

Datchworth

 

A Redford 01582 967574

Harpenden

 

D Brown 01442 866365

Croxley Guild

                       
  S Andrews (Baldock) S Budge (Baldock) K Lammacraft (Baldock) R Dempster (Baldock)
  D Hickin (Baldock) J Claydon (Baldock) G Morris (Stevenage Town) I Greig (Baldock)
  P Clarke (Baldock) J Moorley (Baldock) M Casotti (Abbots Langley) B Todd (Baldock)
  P Haskings (Baldock) M Parsons (Baldock) S Horwood (Garston) N Sillwood (Abbots Langley)
S Kilford (Royston) A Hill (Hitchin) D Houghton (Garston) J Bunting (Berkhamsted)
  S Brown (Royston) S Collins (Abbots Langley) J Rumball (Garston) C Gray (Berkhamsted)
  S Walton (Royston) D Simpson (Abbots Langley) J E Abbott (Herts) R Smith (Bovingdon)
  K Greenhough (Stevenage) M Coles (Garston) J Molson (Harpenden) J Jennings (Bushey)
  J Winters (Stevenage) D Horwood (Mill End) A Redford (Harpenden) J Godman (Garston)
  L Swan (Berkhamsted) J Horwood (Mill End) R Newby (Harpenden) D Macro (Garston)
  D Andrews (Bovingdon) M Duke (De Havilland) J Williams (Harpenden) D Brooks (Harpenden)
  S Keenan (Bovingdon) S Burgess (Harpenden) S Quy (Oak Hill) N Muir (Harpenden)
  S Campbell (Bushey) S Maynard (Harpenden) S Jewell (Potters Bar) T Muir (Harpenden)
  D Dobson (Bushey) M Poole (Welwyn & District) M Pope (Townsend) R Polley (Harpenden)
  D Harvey (Croxley Guild) R Avery (WGC) P Russell (Welwyn & District) T Dale (Harpenden)
  G Williams (Garston) G Tanser (WGC) R Edwards (WGC) B Moores (Harpenden)
T Barr (Met Police) G Walton (WGC) C Parkhouse (WGC) A Langley (Harperbury)
J Osborn (Harpenden) C Frostick (Buntingford) S Roach (WGC) I Snook (Welwyn & District)
N Sharp (Harpenden) D Grose (Buntingford) S Lepley (B/Stortford) S Hipperson (Potters Bar)
  S Grant (North Mymms) G Warrender (Buntingford) D MacKenzie (B/Stortford) K Chamberlin (WGC)
  C Beers (B/Stortford) G Penny (Much Hadham) V Greenberg (Buntingford) T McKenzie (B/Stortford)
  D Chandler (B/Stortford) J Bishop (Rosedale) T Keeling (Buntingford) K Tyrell (B/Stortford)
  D Hunt (Bishops Stortford) C Dyer (Rosedale) R Brewer (Northaw & Cuffley) R Chalcraft (Sawbridgeworth)
R Murphy (Buntingford)   A Spicer (Rosedale)   M Harris (Sawbridgeworth)   M Nash (Whit Hern)
      H Wright (Sele Farm)   P Dougherty (Sele Farm)    
               
               
               
         
 

Semi-finals on Wednesday 15th July at Welwyn & District

   
  18.00  (Herts A)   Datchworth winner  v  Harpenden winner
  19.15 (Herts B)  Riverain winner  v  Croxley Guild winner
   
  Final on Sunday 26th July at Bishops Stortford BC
   
   
   
  Champion